Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Transit Bus eXchange (TBX) 1:16 am
Transit Bus eXchange (TBX)
Jan 30 @ 1:16 am – Feb 1 @ 2:16 am
CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION   Transit Bus eXchange Senior/director-level Transit and Paratransit Bus Operators who qualify will receive a…
PASS Train the Trainer
PASS Train the Trainer
Jan 30 – Feb 1 all-day
CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION  
2
3
4
Advancing Mobility Management
Advancing Mobility Management
Feb 4 – Feb 5 all-day
CLICK HERE FORM INFORMATION & REGISTRATION   Description: Many transit agencies are embracing the concept of ‘mobility management’, which is…
5
Introduction to Transit Asset Management for Tier I Agencies
Introduction to Transit Asset Management for Tier I Agencies
Feb 5 – Feb 7 all-day
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION & REGISTRATION   Introduction to Transit Asset Management- (Tier I Agencies) National Transit Institute Description: Transit…
6
Quality Assurance & Quality Control
Quality Assurance & Quality Control
Feb 6 – Feb 7 all-day
CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION   Quality Assurance and Quality Control in Transit National Transit Institute Description: To provide an…
Transit Fare Policy
Transit Fare Policy
Feb 6 – Feb 7 all-day
CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION   Transit Fare Policy National Transit Institute Description: This course provides an overview of transit…
National RTAP 101 Webinar Series: Introduction to TCRP 1:00 pm
National RTAP 101 Webinar Series: Introduction to TCRP
Feb 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER
7
8
9
10
11
Introduction to Transit Service Planning
Introduction to Transit Service Planning
Feb 11 – Feb 13 all-day
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION Introduction to Transit Service Planning National Transit Institute Description: This course seeks to have participants understand…
12
13
OTA Urban/Suburban/Small Urban Task Force Meeting 10:00 am
OTA Urban/Suburban/Small Urban Task Force Meeting
Feb 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Urban/Suburban/Small Urban Task Force Meeting Wed, Feb 13, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM CST Please join my meeting from…
OTA Tribal Task Force Meeting 11:00 am
OTA Tribal Task Force Meeting
Feb 13 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Tribal Task Force Meeting Wed, Feb 13, 2019 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM CST Please join my meeting from your…
OTA Rural Task Force Meeting 1:00 pm
OTA Rural Task Force Meeting
Feb 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Rural Task Force Meeting Wed, Feb 13, 2019 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM CST Please join my meeting from your…
OTA Associate Member Task Force Meeting 2:00 pm
OTA Associate Member Task Force Meeting
Feb 13 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Association Member Task Force Meeting Wed, Feb 13, 2019 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM CST Please join my meeting from…
5310 Task Force Meeting 3:00 pm
5310 Task Force Meeting
Feb 13 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
5310 Task Force Meeting Wed, Feb 13, 2019 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM CST Please join my meeting from your…
15
16
17
2019 Active Living Conference
2019 Active Living Conference
Feb 17 – Feb 20 all-day
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION    
18
OTA Membership Legislative Briefing 10:00 am
OTA Membership Legislative Briefing
Feb 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
OTA HB1365 Briefing Mon, Feb 18, 2019 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM CST Please join my meeting from your computer,…
OTA Finance & Administration Committee Meeting 11:30 am
OTA Finance & Administration Committee Meeting
Feb 18 @ 11:30 am – 12:00 pm
OTA Finance & Administration Committee February Meeting Mon, Feb 18, 2019 11:30 AM – 12:00 NOON CST Please join my…
19
Procurement for Small and Medium Transit Systems
Procurement for Small and Medium Transit Systems
Feb 19 – Feb 20 all-day
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION   Procurement for Small and Medium Transit Systems National Transit Institute Description: This course provides an…
Transit Noise and Vibration Impact Assessment
Transit Noise and Vibration Impact Assessment
Feb 19 – Feb 21 all-day
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION & REGISTRATION   Transit Noise and Vibration Impact Assessment National Transit Institute Description: The goal of…
20
Introduction to Transportation Conformity
Introduction to Transportation Conformity
Feb 20 – Feb 22 all-day
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION & REGISTRATION   Introduction to Transportation Conformity National Transit Institute Description: The Transportation Conformity course will…
Every Ride Counts: NADTC’s Information and Education Campaign 2:00 pm
Every Ride Counts: NADTC’s Information and Education Campaign
Feb 20 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER   The National Aging and Disability Transportation Center’s Every Ride Counts campaign is designed to support…
21
22
23
24
APTA Legal Affairs Seminar​
APTA Legal Affairs Seminar​ @ Hyatt Regency
Feb 24 – Feb 26 all-day
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION & REGISTRATION   The 2019 Legal Affairs Seminar is scheduled for February 24-26, 2019, at the Hyatt…
APTA Marketing & Communications Workshop
APTA Marketing & Communications Workshop @ Hyatt Regency
Feb 24 – Feb 27 all-day
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION & REGISTRATION   ​The 2019 Marketing & Communications Workshop is scheduled for February 24- 27, 2019, at the Hyatt…
25
APTA Risk Management Seminar
APTA Risk Management Seminar @ Hyatt Regency
Feb 25 – Feb 28 all-day
CLICK HERE FOR REGISTRATION & INFORMATION About this Seminar This is the only Risk Management seminar specifically dedicated to Risk…
26
Rural Philanthropy Toolkit 12:00 pm
Rural Philanthropy Toolkit
Feb 26 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER & FOR INFORMATION   The Rural Health Information Hub and the NORC Walsh Center for Rural…
27
Preparing Students for Careers that Use New Transportation Technologies 1:30 pm
Preparing Students for Careers that Use New Transportation Technologies
Feb 27 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
CLICK HERE FOR REGISTRATION & INFORMATION   Background Dr. Robert Feldmaier, Director of the Center for Advanced Automotive Technology at…
28
Introducing ITE’s New Transit and Traffic Impact Studies State of the Practice 11:00 am
Introducing ITE’s New Transit and Traffic Impact Studies State of the Practice
Feb 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
CLICK HERE FOR REGISTRATION & INFORMATION   This webinar will introduce the soon-to-be released, ITE informational report, Transit and Traffic…
Bridging the Gap: Recap of Safety Summit #2 12:00 pm
Bridging the Gap: Recap of Safety Summit #2
Feb 28 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
CLICK HERE FOR REGISTRATION & INFORMATION   Webinar Description This webinar will provide a recap of the 2nd National Summit…